Shea butter (Karite) has moisturizing, regenerating, moisturizing and soothing properties. It stops the action of free radicals and has an anti-aging effect on cells. It can be used on skin and hair. Natural sunscreen (SPF 5)
Natural Shea butter is obtained from the fruit – nuts of the Butyrospermum parkii butter tree, which grows in Africa. It is a rich source of vitamins A and E, which correspond, among others, to for delaying skin aging processes and protection against free radicals. It contains vitamin F, which relieves tired, tense muscles by relaxing them. Contains a natural UV filter (trans – cinnamic acid) corresponding to SPF 4-6, which protects against the sun.
Why is it worth choosing Shea BOSQIE Butter?
Natural shea butter contains several natural anti-inflammatory substances, such as the aforementioned cinnamic acid. Since it perfectly penetrates deeply into the individual layers of the skin, it can help to reduce the resulting inflammation and speed up the healing process. Fatty acids contained in shea butter allow for better absorption into the deeper layers of the skin, their proper nourishment and support in the production of collagen. The active moisturizing substances of the butter help restore the proper condition of the skin, making it firmer and visibly smoother. Regular use effectively protects against loss of adequate moisture.
If you are looking for a natural cosmetic that dissolves under the influence of heat and spreads freely on the body, choose Shea Butter. This is a guarantee of the highest quality and a return to Mother Nature.
You can use it in the morning and in the evening, lubricating your body with it to keep it smooth, moisturized and pleasantly soft.
INCI: BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII (SHEA BUTTER)