NATURAL SEABERRY OIL

49.00 

Sea buckthorn oil is helpful in treating burns, frostbite, bedsores, difficult to heal wounds, necrotic wounds, eczema, eczema, skin allergies caused by solar or radioactive radiation. It is recommended to dilute the oil due to its intense red color. Can be used as: spot on healing eczema, skin lesions, minor cuts, burns and scars

Rozmiar

50 ml

Naturalne składniki

100 %

Szybka wysyłka

w 24h

EAN

5907512651612

Description

Natural Sea Buckthorn Oil is a very good choice. Find out how you can use it to enjoy great effects. What is important when choosing an oil? Composition! Always pay attention to whether the oil has a simple composition. By choosing our products, you can be sure that you will get 100% Sea Buckthorn Oil: Hippophae rhamnoides Oil. All the best in nature, closed in a glass bottle. Let’s see if this oil turns out to be for you!

Natural Sea Buckthorn Oil – Properties – Composition Analysis
The oil is obtained from the fruits of the sea-buckthorn. It has a dark orange color and a characteristic smell – it is a liquid rich in vitamins and minerals. The active compounds include flavonoids, carotenoids, folic acid, as well as vitamins A, C, D, E, K, tannins and fatty acids. Sea buckthorn oil is a component of many cosmetic products, so if you are curious about the properties of sea buckthorn oil, read our article about its properties: LINK. Be sure to let us know if the plant properties entries are of interest to you.
If you are wondering whether to choose this oil for your hair oiling treatment, remember that it is highly coloring!

Application
Sea buckthorn oil is helpful in the treatment of burns, frostbite, bedsores, difficult to heal wounds, necrotic wounds, eczema, eczema, skin allergies caused by solar or radioactive radiation. It is recommended to dilute the oil due to its intense red color. Can be used as: spot healing on eczema, skin lesions, minor cuts, burns and scars.

Title

Go to Top